Courtesy of WOWSA, Huntington Beach, California.

The results of the 2017 Flowers Sea Swim:

1. Jordan Wilimovsky 16:22.11
2. Chip Peterson 16:38.99

3. Nicholas Masse-Savard 17:39.24

4. Raben Dommann 17:40.06

5. Ashley Twichell 17:41.14 [first woman]
6. Alexander Katelnikoff 17:42.45
7. Yasunari Hirai 17:48.17
8. Blake Etheridge 17:49.67 [won the 10 km in 2:03:10.57]
9. Samuel Worcester 17:51.86
10. Katy Campbell 17:55.95 [second woman]

11. Edouard Belanger 18:00.30
12. Stephanie Horner 18:23.99 [third woman, won the women’s 10 km in 2:08:06.428]
13. Breanne Siwicki 18:31.52
14. Marit Anderson 18:40.11
15. Chantel Jeffrey 18:41.11
16. Sabryna Lavoie 18:43.70
17. Lauren Teghtsoonian 18:48.55
18. Bobby Patten 18:50.86

19. Mathieu Potvin 18:59.08

20. Hayden Curley 19:04.24

21. Mia Desjarlais 19:07.30

22. Adam Dawkins 19:10.05

23. Alex Dakers 19:13.05

24. Maggie Marie Wallace 19:14.99

25. Eva Fabian 19:19.36

UANA Men’s 10 km Top 10 Results
1. Jordan Wilimovsky (USA) 2:06:04.58

2. Charles Peterson (USA) 2:06:14.09
3. Andrew Gemmell (USA) 2:06:16.19
4. Sebastian Alcock (USA) 2:21:16.09
5. Mathieu Potvin (CAN) 2:21:32.28
6. Hayden Curley (USA) 2:24:30.12
7. Ivan Jones (GBR) 2:26:14.49
8. Calvin Lillo (USA) 2:26:16.77

9. Marcus Duval (USA) 2:27:14.41
10. Elias Contogonas (USA) 2:31:44.34

UANA Senior Men’s 10 km Top 10 Results
1. Blake Etheridge Manganiello (USA) 2:03:10.57

2. Samuel Worcester Rice (USA) 2:06:20.83
3. Nicholas Masse-Savard (CAN) 2:06:21.18
4. Rodrigo Alejandro Ramirez Montes (PER) 2:06:29.72

5. Piero Fabrizio Canduelas Nascimento (PER) 2:06:43.37

6. Edouard Belanger (CAN) 2:19:39.67
7. John Bodden (CAY) 2:34:32.88

UANA Women’s 10km Top 10 Results
1. Katy Campbell (USA) 2:12:59.31
2. Chelsea Colwill (USA) 2:25:07.88

3. Mia Desjarlais (CAN) 2:25:18.95
4. Carley Lowe (USA) 2:27:36.86
5. Alixandra Roy (USA) 2:32:15.02
6. Amina Evans (AUS) 2:37:08.62
7. Kate Vanderhoef (USA) 2:38:56.16

8. Isabel Vinson (USA) 2:48:38.76
9. Sophia Schmitz (USA) 2:50:12.46

10. Kaitlyn Peters (USA) 2:53:14.41

UANA Senior Women’s 10 km Top 10 Results
1. Stephanie Horner (CAN) 2:08:06.42
2. Eva Mariel Fabian (USA) 2:11:48.79
3. Breanne Siwicki (CAN) 2:13:23.08
4. Lauren Teghtsoonian (CAN) 2:13:33.21

5. Sabryna Lavoie (CAN) 2:13:39.23
6. Maria Alejandra Bramont Arias Garcia (PER) 2:13:52.23

7. Maggie Marie Wallace (CAY) 2:16:59.36
8. Ria Plunkett (CAY) 2:40:21.11

Race namesake Frank Flowers is shown with the many Olympians and professional swimmers after the 25th annual Flowers Sea Swim.

Copyright © 2008-2017 by World Open Water Swimming Association