Courtesy of FINA.

Rob Muffels won the last leg of the 2017 FINA/HOSA 10K Marathon Swimming World Cup in Hong Kong in a tight race over Olympic champion Ferry Weertman.

Results:
1. Rob Muffels (Germany) 1:53:10.40
2. Ferry Weertman (Netherlands) 1:53:11.10
3. Allan do Carmo (Brazil) 1:53:11.20
4. Jordan Wilimovsky (USA) 1:53:12.30
5. Christian Reichert (Germany) 1:53:13.60
6. Logan Fontaine (France) 1:53:21.10

7. Simone Ruffini (Italy) 1:53:21.70
8. Kristof Rasovszky (Hungary) 1:53:22.20
9. Lachlan Colquhoun (Australia) 1:53:24.70
10. Simon Huitenga (Australia) 1:53:25.90
11. Marcel Schouten (Netherlands) 1:53:26.00
12. Kai Edwards (Australia) 1:53:26.30
13. Diogo Villarinho (Brazil) 1:53:27.10
14. Fernando Ponte (Brazil) 1:53:27.40
15. Pepijn Smits (Netherlands) 1:53:27.50
16. Federico Vanelli (Italy) 1:53:27.80
17. Matej Kozubek (Czech Republic) 1:53:28.10
18. Andreas Waschburger (Germany) 1:53:28.50
19. Simon Lamar (USA) 1:53:28.90
20. Tobias Robinson (Great Britain) 1:53:29.70
21. Yasunari Hirai (Japan) 1:53:29.80
22. Taishin Minamide (Japan) 1:53:30.00
23. Shahar Resman (Israel) 1:53:31.50
24. Alberto Martinez Murcia (Spain) 1:53:32.10
25. Ventsislav Aydarski (Bulgaria) 1:53:32.10
26. Soren Meissner (Germany) 1:53:32.50
27. Ivan Enderica Ochoa (Ecuador) 1:53:32.50
28. Axel Reymond (France) 1:53:32.80
29. Theodore Smith (USA) 1:53:32.80
30. Oliver Signorini (Australia) 1:53:32.90
31. Jack Brazier (Australia) 1:53:33.30
32. Matan Roditi (Israel) 1:53:34.00
33. Kirill Abrosimov (Russia) 1:53:34.20
34. Aleksandr Astapov (Russia) 1:53:35.00
35. Yuval Safra (Israel) 1:53:36.90
36. Bailey Armstrong (Australia) 1:53:37.90
37. Krzysztof Pielowski (Poland) 1:53:39.80
38. Hau-Li Fan (Canada) 1:53:43.10
39. Gaspar Andrade (Spain) 1:53:43.70
40. David Heron (USA) 1:54:15.50
41. Vitaliy Khudyakov (Kazakhstan) 1:54:16.40
42. Taiki Nonaka (Japan) 1:54:42.30
43. Michael Brinegar (USA) 1:56:17.60
44. Shai Toledano (Israel) 1:56:45.30
45. Ellito Sodemann (Sweden) 1:56:45.80
46. Clement Batte (France) 1:57:26.10
47. Jiabao An (China) 1:57:31.60
48. Solomon Wright (Australia) 1:57:34.10
49. Artem Mamushkin (Russia) 1:57:39.50
50. Jeremias Munoz (Argentina) 1:57:39.80
51. Brennan Gravley (USA) 1:57:44.30
52. Yosuke Aoki (Japan) 2:03:19.70
53. Katelnikof Alexander Dawson (Canada) 2:03:46.20
54. Lev Cherepanov (Kazakhstan) 2:08:03.50
55. Stanislav Redko (Kazakhstan) 2:08:52.30
56. Ching Leung Sunny Poon (Hong Kong) 2:11:22.00
57. Chun Hin Huitenga (Hong Kong) 2:12:15.80
58. Ho Yin Kwan (Hong Kong) 2:14:04.50
59. Lok Yin Lam (Hong Kong) 2:14:44.30
60. Chun Hei Bryan Leung (Hong Kong) 2:15:06.70
61. Tsz Ho Tsang (Hong Kong) 2:15:14.30
62. Ka Lung Kwan (Hong Kong) 2:15:55.20
63. Chung Kiu Yau (Hong Kong) 2:16:13.70
OTL Chak Fung Lam (Hong Kong)
OTL Singha Chau (Hong Kong)

DNF Zibin Zhang (China)

Copyright © 2008-2017 by World Open Water Swimming Association