Marathon Swim World Series Results From Balatonfüred – Men

Courtesy of FINA / CNSG Marathon Swim World Series, Balatonfüred, Hungary

June 15th Women’s Official Results:
1. Kristof Rasovszky (Hungary) 1:50:12.00
2. Ferry Weertman Netherlands) 1:50:19.00
3. Soeren Meissner (Germany) 1:50:22.00
4. Athanasios Charalampos Kynigakis (Greece) 1:50:24.00
5. Matan Roditi (Israel) 1:50:24.00
6. Mario Sanzullo (Italy) 1:50:25.00
7. Niklas Frach (Germany) 1:50:26.00
8. Matej Kozubek (Czech Republic) 1:50:46.00
9. Fernando Ponte (Brazil) 1:50:54.00
10. Peter Galicz (Hungary) 1:50:54.00
11. David Huszti (Hungary) 1:50:58.00
12. Daniel Szekelyi (Hungary) 1:50:58.00
13. Marcel Schouten (Netherlands) 1:51:02.00
14. Andreas Waschburger (Germany) 1:51:03.00
15. Mark Papp (Hungary) 1:51:04.00
16. Taiki Nonaka (Japan) 1:51:04.00
17. Ivo Cassini (Argentina) 1:51:05.00
18. Guillermo Bertola (Argentina) 1:51:05.00
19. Tobias Patrick Robinson (Great Britain) 1:51:06.00
20. Daniel Delgadillo (Mexico) 1:51:07.00
21. Alexandre Finco (Brazil) 1:51:07.00
22. Krzysztof Pielowski (Poland) 1:51:09.00
23. Ruwen Straub (Germany) 1:51:13.00
24. Evgenij Pop Acev (The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia) 1:51:52.00
25. Vit Ingeduld (Czech Republic) 1:51:53.00
26. Theodore Smith (USA) 1:51:57.00
27. David Farinango (Ecuador) 1:52:00.00
28. Joaquin Moreno (Argentina) 1:52:20.00
29. Takeshi Toyoda (Japan) 1:52:28.00
30. David Brandl (Austria) 1:52:45.00
31. Yohsuke Miyamoto (Japan) 1:53:29.00
32. Zoltán Drigan (Hungary) 1:53:32.00
33. Milan Fabian (Hungary) 1:53:35.00
34. Ido Gal (Israel) 1:53:37.00
35. Shahar Resman (Israel) 1:53:41.00
36. Brennan Gravley (USA) 1:53:50.00
37. Tamas Farkas (Serbia) 1:55:16.00
38. Alexan Martinenko Spiess (Brazil) 1:55:24.00
39. Vojislav Sterba (Czech Republic) 1:55:24.00
40. Daniel Polishschuk (Israel) 1:55:49.00
41. William Rollo (Australia) 1:59:10.00
42. Fernando Betanzos (Mexico) 2:01:56.00
43. David Sebesta (Czech Republic) 2:01:56.00
44. Milan Aron Bukovics (Hungary) 2:01:57.00
45. Levente Selmeci (Hungary) 2:04:24.00
46. David Lakner (Hungary) 2:06:18.00
47. Damien Payet (Seychelles) 2:06:40.00
48. Milan Julianusz Imre (Hungary) 2:10:30.00
OTL Alain Vidot (Seychelles)
OTL Ahmad Tarek Smara (Qatar)