Tough Strong Swimmers from TSS Win Australian 5 km Relay Title

Courtesy of Ian Hanson, Hanson Media. Photo courtesy of Swimming Australia, Brighton Beach, Adelaide, Australia.

The TSS Aquatic Club A team won the 4×1.25 km relay at the 2020 Australian Open Water Swimming Championships in Brighton Beach, Adelaide.

5 km Relay Result:
1. TSS A with Kiah Melverton, Madeleine Gough, Riley Clout, Kai Edwards 58:18.57
2. KAWTR A with Mackenzie Brazier, Chloe Gubecka, Matthew Robinson, Bailey Armstrong 59:33.52
3. TSS B with Moesha Johnson, Joshua Parrish, Bianca Crisp, Jame Otley-Doe 1:00:20.46
4. MIAMI A with Kaiden Hubbard, Suzanne Ryan, Jade Slee, Ruben Rees 1:00:56.46
5. NCT A with Kelsey Eastwood, Chloe Truscott, William Rollo, Jack Wilson 1:00:59.57
6. Japan A with Kuu Motoyama, Miyu Nagao, Maki Uchicha, Koichiro Iwazumi 1:01:35.71
7. KAWTR B with Madisyn Armstrong, Chloe Johnson, Zac Bromage, Kolby Gubecka 1:01:41.25
8. TSS C with David Morgan, Laura Taylor, Phoenix Douglas, Alice Stuart 1:01:43.60
9. PERC A with Reilly Kennedy, Nichola Rollo, Sacha Downing, Rebekah Weller 1:01:54.77
10. Japan B with Gaku Watanabe, Mia Yamamoto, Airi Ebina, Shuu Watanabe 1:02:05.85
11. PERC B with Benjamin Jones, Simon Huitenga, Kiara Simons, Josie Page 1:02:24.85
12. YERPK A with Daniel McConnell, Ebony Blackstone, Chelsea Gubecka, Jye Cornwell 1:02:26.78
13. CARL A with Robert Thorpe, Isabelle Tran, Eden Horne, Tayla Martin 1:03:05.26
14. REVW A with Nicholas Middleton, Hayley Rowlands, Jacob Simpson, Kaitlyn Middleton 1:03:12.94
15. ABTO A with Tate Crozier, Taylah Ozdemir, Imogen Foley, Lachlan Foley 1:04:08.17
16. MIAMI B with Kai Harland, Indiana Armstrong, Sara Tazaki, Bailey Wellam 1:05:07.87
17. MARI A with Christopher Deegan, Kiana Pearce, Hannah Deacon, Mark Ducaj 1:05:46.39
18. YERPK B with Ethan Nagle, Laura Brosnan, Jacqueline Davison-McGovern, Joshua Basham 1:06:01.66
19. CARL B with Riley Easton, Amy Gibson, Carl Sorenson, Siahn Woods 1:07:16.52
20. REVW B with Liam Davis, Cooper Simmons, Hannah Higgins, Rebecca Selmon 1:07:45.59
21. YERPK C with Kai Portas, Vivian Bogomagkoff, Macy Gaynor, Dougal Richmond 1:08:33.37
22. TGSH A with Flynn McKenna, Liam Buttner, Mia Foster, Katelyn Reynolds 1:11:53.46
23. PICT A with Kyle Houghton, Murray Ray, Kate Moroz, Hannah Hill 1:16:13.06
24. DAR A with Caitlin Risstrom, Tia Hutton, Oscar Callander, Max Padovan 1:16:47.69

Copyright © 2008 – 2020 by World Open Water Swimming Association